GIRLS’ UNDER 10s TROPHY RULES

  • The Festival is competitive – the winners and runners-up will receive a medal with the winners receiving a trophy.
  • The top two teams in both groups will go through to the knock-out stage of Semi-Finals then Final
  • All players must wear shin-pads
  • Roll-on/off subs
  • All games will be preceded by a coin toss for choice of ends
  • All games will be refereed by a qualified referee – please respect all of our referees
  • Squad size 12, with 7 playing
  • Goalies can kick the ball from hands if the ball is in play
  • Goal kicks off the floor
  • Opposition must retreat to halfway for goal kicks
  • Back passes are NOT allowed
  • Corners and throw-ins as normal
  • Players are allowed in the area
  • Area is the full width of the pitch
  • No overhead rule (i.e. the ball can go overhead)
  • Size 3 ball
  • Match duration: 15 mins
  • Please put all litter in the bin bags provided

Group 1

Fixtures

GIRLS’ UNDER 10s TROPHY Group 1

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
2022-06-19 10:00:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM TOWN vs UPTON0 - 1
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 10:17:00June 19th - 2022 VAUXHALL NOVAS vs APPLETON GALAXY6 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 10:34:00June 19th - 2022 RUNCORN LINNETS vs MAGHULL YELOWS1 - 2
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 10:51:00June 19th - 2022 APPLETON GALAXY vs UPTON0 - 5
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 11:08:00June 19th - 2022 RUNCORN LINNETS vs FRODSHAM TOWN3 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 11:25:00June 19th - 2022 VAUXHALL NOVAS vs MAGHULL YELOWS5 - 1
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 11:42:00June 19th - 2022 MAGHULL YELOWS vs UPTON1 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 11:59:00June 19th - 2022 APPLETON GALAXY vs FRODSHAM TOWN0 - 1
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 12:16:00June 19th - 2022 RUNCORN LINNETS vs VAUXHALL NOVAS0 - 3
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 12:33:00June 19th - 2022 VAUXHALL NOVAS vs UPTON2 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 12:50:00June 19th - 2022 MAGHULL YELOWS vs FRODSHAM TOWN7 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 13:27:00June 19th - 2022 RUNCORN LINNETS vs APPLETON GALAXY5 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 13:44:00June 19th - 2022 RUNCORN LINNETS vs UPTON3 - 1
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 14:01:00June 19th - 2022 VAUXHALL NOVAS vs FRODSHAM TOWN9 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM
2022-06-19 14:18:00June 19th - 2022 MAGHULL YELOWS vs APPLETON GALAXY6 - 0
KING POWER STADIUM

Table

GIRLS’ UNDER 10s TROPHY Group 1

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1VAUXHALL NOVAS55002415
2MAGHULL YELOWS54011112
3RUNCORN LINNETS530269
4UPTON520316
5FRODSHAM TOWN5104-193
6APPLETON GALAXY5005-230

Group 2

Fixtures

GIRLS’ UNDER 10s TROPHY Group 2

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
2022-06-19 10:00:00June 19th - 2022 HARTFORD vs WINSFORD DIAMONDS2 - 2
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 10:17:00June 19th - 2022 APPLETON METEORS vs VALE JUNIORS WHITES0 - 2
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 10:34:00June 19th - 2022 FLORENCE STARLETS vs NLW DRAGONS2 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 10:51:00June 19th - 2022 VALE JUNIORS WHITES vs WINSFORD DIAMONDS2 - 2
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 11:08:00June 19th - 2022 FLORENCE STARLETS vs HARTFORD6 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 11:25:00June 19th - 2022 APPLETON METEORS vs NLW DRAGONS0 - 1
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 11:42:00June 19th - 2022 NLW DRAGONS vs WINSFORD DIAMONDS1 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 11:59:00June 19th - 2022 VALE JUNIORS WHITES vs HARTFORD3 - 1
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 12:16:00June 19th - 2022 FLORENCE STARLETS vs APPLETON METEORS9 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 12:33:00June 19th - 2022 APPLETON METEORS vs WINSFORD DIAMONDS1 - 3
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 12:50:00June 19th - 2022 NLW DRAGONS vs HARTFORD1 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 13:27:00June 19th - 2022 FLORENCE STARLETS vs VALE JUNIORS WHITES7 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 13:44:00June 19th - 2022 FLORENCE STARLETS vs WINSFORD DIAMONDS4 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 14:01:00June 19th - 2022 APPLETON METEORS vs HARTFORD3 - 1
ST JAMES’ PARK
2022-06-19 14:18:00June 19th - 2022 NLW DRAGONS vs VALE JUNIORS WHITES1 - 0
ST JAMES’ PARK

Table

GIRLS’ UNDER 10s TROPHY Group 2

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1FLORENCE STARLETS55002815
2NLW DRAGONS5401212
3VALE JUNIORS WHITES5212-47
4WINSFORD DIAMONDS5122-35
5APPLETON METEORS5104-123
6HARTFORD5014-111

Knockout stages

Fixtures

Semi Final Final Semi Final
VAUXHALL NOVAS FLORENCE STARLETS
June 19th - 2022
VAUXHALL NOVAS 7-0 NLW DRAGONS
KING POWER STADIUM
VAUXHALL NOVAS
June 19th - 2022
FLORENCE STARLETS 1-0 MAGHULL YELOWS
ST JAMES’ PARK
June 19th - 2022
VAUXHALL NOVAS 1-0 FLORENCE STARLETS
KING POWER STADIUM
FLORENCE STARLETS
NLW DRAGONS MAGHULL YELOWS

Winner

VAUXHALL NOVAS