UNDER 10s TROPHY RULES

  • The Festival is competitive – the winners and runners-up will receive a medal with the winners also receiving a trophy.
  • The top two teams in each group will go through to a knock-out stage, Quarter-Finals then Semi-Finals and Final
  • All players must wear shin-pads
  • Roll-on/off subs
  • All games will be preceded by a coin toss for choice of ends
  • All games will be refereed by a qualified referee – please respect all of our referees
  • Squad size 12, with 7 playing
  • Goalies can kick the ball from hands if the ball is in play
  • Goal kicks off the floor
  • Opposition must retreat to halfway for goal kicks
  • Back passes are NOT allowed
  • Corners and throw-ins as normal
  • Players are allowed in the area
  • Area is the full width of the pitch
  • No overhead rule (i.e. the ball can go overhead)
  • Size 4 ball
  • Match duration: 15 mins
  • Please put all litter in the bin bags provided

Group 1

Fixtures

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 1

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
2022-06-19 10:00:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM TOWN vs UPTON PANTHERS1 - 1
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 10:17:00June 19th - 2022 SAUGHALL STRIPES vs MOSSLEY HILL ROVERS0 - 1
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 10:34:00June 19th - 2022 ALLERTON vs MOORE UTD3 - 0
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 10:51:00June 19th - 2022 MOSSLEY HILL ROVERS vs UPTON PANTHERS2 - 3
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 11:08:00June 19th - 2022 ALLERTON vs FRODSHAM TOWN1 - 0
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 11:25:00June 19th - 2022 SAUGHALL STRIPES vs MOORE UTD2 - 0
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 11:42:00June 19th - 2022 MOORE UTD vs UPTON PANTHERS0 - 3
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 11:59:00June 19th - 2022 MOSSLEY HILL ROVERS vs FRODSHAM TOWN2 - 2
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 12:16:00June 19th - 2022 ALLERTON vs SAUGHALL STRIPES4 - 1
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 12:33:00June 19th - 2022 SAUGHALL STRIPES vs UPTON PANTHERS0 - 2
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 13:10:00June 19th - 2022 MOORE UTD vs FRODSHAM TOWN0 - 5
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 13:27:00June 19th - 2022 ALLERTON vs MOSSLEY HILL ROVERS4 - 0
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 13:44:00June 19th - 2022 UPTON PANTHERS vs ALLERTON1 - 1
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 14:01:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM TOWN vs SAUGHALL STRIPES1 - 0
GOODISON PARK
2022-06-19 14:18:00June 19th - 2022 MOSSLEY HILL ROVERS vs MOORE UTD4 - 0
GOODISON PARK

Table

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 1

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1ALLERTON54101113
2UPTON PANTHERS5320611
3FRODSHAM TOWN522158
4MOSSLEY HILL ROVERS521207
5SAUGHALL STRIPES5104-53
6MOORE UTD5005-170

Group 2

Fixtures

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 2

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
2022-06-19 10:00:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM PARK vs SAXONS HYSEAS2 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 10:17:00June 19th - 2022 VICTORIA VIPERS vs BEECHWOOD MILAN6 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 10:34:00June 19th - 2022 (NO SHOW – VOID – MOCHDRE DRAGONS) vs BEECHWOOD BLACKS0 - 3
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 10:51:00June 19th - 2022 BEECHWOOD MILAN vs SAXONS HYSEAS3 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 11:08:00June 19th - 2022 (NO SHOW – VOID – MOCHDRE DRAGONS) vs FRODSHAM PARK0 - 3
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 11:25:00June 19th - 2022 VICTORIA VIPERS vs BEECHWOOD BLACKS2 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 11:42:00June 19th - 2022 BEECHWOOD BLACKS vs SAXONS HYSEAS5 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 11:59:00June 19th - 2022 BEECHWOOD MILAN vs FRODSHAM PARK0 - 3
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 12:16:00June 19th - 2022 (NO SHOW – VOID – MOCHDRE DRAGONS) vs VICTORIA VIPERS0 - 3
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 12:33:00June 19th - 2022 VICTORIA VIPERS vs SAXONS HYSEAS7 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 13:10:00June 19th - 2022 BEECHWOOD BLACKS vs FRODSHAM PARK5 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 13:27:00June 19th - 2022 (NO SHOW – VOID – MOCHDRE DRAGONS) vs BEECHWOOD MILAN0 - 3
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 13:44:00June 19th - 2022 (NO SHOW – VOID – MOCHDRE DRAGONS) vs SAXONS HYSEAS0 - 3
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 14:01:00June 19th - 2022 VICTORIA VIPERS vs FRODSHAM PARK8 - 0
THE ETIHAD
2022-06-19 14:18:00June 19th - 2022 BEECHWOOD BLACKS vs BEECHWOOD MILAN4 - 0
THE ETIHAD

Table

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 2

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1VICTORIA VIPERS55002615
2BEECHWOOD BLACKS54011512
3FRODSHAM PARK5302-59
4BEECHWOOD MILAN5203-76
5SAXONS HYSEAS5104-143
6(NO SHOW – VOID – MOCHDRE DRAGONS)5005-150

Group 3

Fixtures

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 3

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
2022-06-19 10:00:00June 19th - 2022 DAVENHAM YELLOW vs SAXONS HUNILBLOST6 - 0
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 10:17:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM COBRAS vs HALKYN COLTS0 - 1
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 10:34:00June 19th - 2022 CHESTER NOMADS TIGERS vs NORTHWICH VICTORIA0 - 3
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 10:51:00June 19th - 2022 HALKYN COLTS vs SAXONS HUNILBLOST0 - 0
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 11:08:00June 19th - 2022 CHESTER NOMADS TIGERS vs DAVENHAM YELLOW0 - 1
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 11:25:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM COBRAS vs NORTHWICH VICTORIA0 - 2
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 11:42:00June 19th - 2022 NORTHWICH VICTORIA vs SAXONS HUNILBLOST8 - 0
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 11:59:00June 19th - 2022 HALKYN COLTS vs DAVENHAM YELLOW0 - 0
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 12:16:00June 19th - 2022 CHESTER NOMADS TIGERS vs FRODSHAM COBRAS4 - 0
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 12:33:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM COBRAS vs SAXONS HUNILBLOST0 - 7
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 13:10:00June 19th - 2022 NORTHWICH VICTORIA vs DAVENHAM YELLOW1 - 2
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 13:27:00June 19th - 2022 CHESTER NOMADS TIGERS vs HALKYN COLTS1 - 1
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 13:44:00June 19th - 2022 CHESTER NOMADS TIGERS vs SAXONS HUNILBLOST1 - 0
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 14:01:00June 19th - 2022 FRODSHAM COBRAS vs DAVENHAM YELLOW0 - 6
ANFIELD
2022-06-19 14:18:00June 19th - 2022 NORTHWICH VICTORIA vs HALKYN COLTS3 - 0
ANFIELD

Table

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 3

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1DAVENHAM YELLOW54101413
2NORTHWICH VICTORIA54011512
3CHESTER NOMADS TIGERS521217
4HALKYN COLTS5131-26
5SAXONS HUNILBLOST5113-84
6FRODSHAM COBRAS5005-200

Group 4

Fixtures

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 4

DateMatchTime/ResultsGround
2022-06-19 10:00:00June 19th - 2022 DAVENHAM BLACK vs MIDDLEWICH TOWN0 - 1
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 10:17:00June 19th - 2022 WITHDRAWAL – VOID vs WESTON POINT PARTIZAN0 - 3
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 10:34:00June 19th - 2022 ELLESMERE RED LIONS vs TARVIN TITANS0 - 2
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 10:51:00June 19th - 2022 WESTON POINT PARTIZAN vs MIDDLEWICH TOWN0 - 2
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 11:08:00June 19th - 2022 ELLESMERE RED LIONS vs DAVENHAM BLACK0 - 2
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 11:25:00June 19th - 2022 WITHDRAWAL – VOID vs TARVIN TITANS0 - 3
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 11:42:00June 19th - 2022 TARVIN TITANS vs MIDDLEWICH TOWN1 - 0
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 11:59:00June 19th - 2022 WESTON POINT PARTIZAN vs DAVENHAM BLACK0 - 1
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 12:16:00June 19th - 2022 ELLESMERE RED LIONS vs WITHDRAWAL – VOID3 - 0
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 12:33:00June 19th - 2022 WITHDRAWAL – VOID vs MIDDLEWICH TOWN0 - 3
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 13:10:00June 19th - 2022 TARVIN TITANS vs DAVENHAM BLACK2 - 0
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 13:27:00June 19th - 2022 ELLESMERE RED LIONS vs WESTON POINT PARTIZAN0 - 0
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 13:44:00June 19th - 2022 ELLESMERE RED LIONS vs MIDDLEWICH TOWN0 - 5
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 14:01:00June 19th - 2022 WITHDRAWAL – VOID vs DAVENHAM BLACK0 - 3
OLD TRAFFORD
2022-06-19 14:18:00June 19th - 2022 TARVIN TITANS vs WESTON POINT PARTIZAN2 - 0
OLD TRAFFORD

Table

UNDER 10s TROPHY group 4

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1TARVIN TITANS55001015
2MIDDLEWICH TOWN54011012
3DAVENHAM BLACK530239
4WESTON POINT PARTIZAN5113-24
5ELLESMERE RED LIONS5113-64
6WITHDRAWAL – VOID5005-150

Knockout stages

Fixtures

Quarter Final Semi Final Final Semi Final Quarter Final
ALLERTON   DAVENHAM YELLOW
June 19th - 2022
ALLERTON 2-1 MIDDLEWICH TOWN
GOODISON PARK
June 19th - 2022
DAVENHAM YELLOW 1-3 BEECHWOOD BLACKS
ANFIELD
ALLERTONBEECHWOOD BLACKS
June 19th - 2022
ALLERTON 1-2 VICTORIA VIPERS
GOODISON PARK
June 19th - 2022
BEECHWOOD BLACKS 0-4 TARVIN TITANS
THE ETIHAD
MIDDLEWICH TOWNVICTORIA VIPERSBEECHWOOD BLACKS
 
June 19th - 2022
VICTORIA VIPERS 4-0 TARVIN TITANS
THE ETIHAD
 
VICTORIA VIPERSTARVIN TITANSTARVIN TITANS
June 19th - 2022
VICTORIA VIPERS 1-0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA
THE ETIHAD
 
June 19th - 2022
TARVIN TITANS 2-0 UPTON PANTHERS
OLD TRAFFORD
VICTORIA VIPERSTARVIN TITANS
  
NORTHWICH VICTORIAUPTON PANTHERS

Winner

VICTORIA VIPERS